Uploaded image for project: 'ZABBIX BUGS AND ISSUES'
  1. ZABBIX BUGS AND ISSUES
  2. ZBX-12958

CLONE - zabbix agentd use active mode traffic abnormality

    Details

    • Type: Incident report
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Trivial
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: 3.2.9
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Agent (G)
    • Labels:
    • Environment:
      centos 6.5

      Description

      Hello. I use version 3.2. When the network interrupts for some time or I stop MySQ for some time, the traffic flow on the agentd side will suddenly increase, which will be several times to dozens of times my bandwidth

        Attachments

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              • Assignee:
                Unassigned
                Reporter:
                yinyaliang yinyaliang
              • Votes:
                0 Vote for this issue
                Watchers:
                2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                • Created:
                  Updated:
                  Resolved: