Uploaded image for project: 'ZABBIX BUGS AND ISSUES'
  1. ZABBIX BUGS AND ISSUES
  2. ZBX-12959

CLONE - zabbix agentd use active mode traffic abnormality

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Incident report
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Duplicate
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Agent (G)
    • Labels:
    • Environment:
      3.2.0

      Description

      Hello. I use version 3.2. When the network interrupts for some time or I stop MySQ for some time, the traffic flow on the agentd side will suddenly increase, which will be several times to dozens of times my bandwidth

      Type:zabbix active

        Attachments

        1. 20171028004134.png
          10 kB
          yinyaliang
        2. 20171028004203.png
          26 kB
          yinyaliang

          Issue Links

            Activity

              People

              Assignee:
              Unassigned
              Reporter:
              yinyaliang yinyaliang
              Votes:
              0 Vote for this issue
              Watchers:
              2 Start watching this issue

                Dates

                Created:
                Updated:
                Resolved: