Uploaded image for project: 'ZABBIX BUGS AND ISSUES'
  1. ZABBIX BUGS AND ISSUES
  2. ZBX-942

Incorrect message when port is already used

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Incident report
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Trivial
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 1.6
    • Fix Version/s: None
    • Component/s: Proxy (P), Server (S)
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      Message "Another zabbix_agentd already running ?" is also displayed for Server and Proxy. It is confusing!

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            alexei Alexei Vladishev
            Reporter:
            alexei Alexei Vladishev
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            0 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: